?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Daily Mini Blogs

A glance at my day:



03:04 just finished cleaning up from the party - I never leave it till morning. scrubbed the glitter and makeup off. very awake still. #

03:13 haha. the dogs are still wearing their halloween glow necklaces. i can tell where they are in the dark bedroom from the glowing... #

12:50 my goal of the day is to eat a full meal. i've been picking off buffets for 2 days. not the best when you're nearly vegan. #

17:38 ugh! palin will be in leesburg (we live on the edge) tomorrow. run away!! #

Stvlive.com :: Twitter :: LoudTwitter

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
vicar
Oct. 27th, 2008 09:28 am (UTC)
Twittish response
Yay for scrubbing glitter :)
Glowing dogs :)
French fry buffet with iceberg lettuce :(
Are you voting for McCain or Palin? :/
punquin
Oct. 27th, 2008 12:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Twittish response
I will not be voting for McCain/Palin, no. Most definitely not. (I can't tell if you think that is a good or bad thing?)

Luckily the salads at our buffets were nicer lettuce than iceburg. No french fries, but I got excited whenever I found potatoes in other formats. Food with calories!

vicar
Oct. 27th, 2008 12:50 pm (UTC)
See truthiness
Was so kidding about the vote...It's my little Colbert when I ask that with the assumption built in. I actually don't hate McCain, but my worst fears about him were confirmed with the appointment of the inept unqualified Palin (who at least gives us humor, only it's very scary that otherwise intelligent people seem to be associating with these throughbacks) and now with him saying "I don't believe the polls that show I'm losing." Nothing like a world leader who distrusts and rejects data! Eep. I want to leave that ugly trend with Bush.
avuxeni
Oct. 28th, 2008 02:16 am (UTC)
LOL at "run away!" from Palin-- my sentiments exactly!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2011
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner